High School Records

State Entrants & Place Winners 

1970 Ken Kraft 4th

1972 John Ries 

1975 Bernie Ries 

1976 Scott Naegeli 

1977 Cary Wenzel 2nd

1977 Brad Fossand 

1979 Dave Muyers 

1979 Steve Karnick 

1979 Steve Gliva 

1980 Steve Gliva 1st Champion

1980 Dave Muyers 2nd

1980 Keith Gliva 4th

1981 Russ Smith 

1981 Steve Gliva 3rd

1981 Keith Gliva 

1982 Jay Wilcox 4th

1982 Keith Gliva Champion

1982 Darren Jorgenson 3rd

1982 Wynn Wenzel 

1983 Darren Jorgenson 1st Champion

1983 John Anhert 2nd

1983 Dan Tompkins 5th

1984 Gene Wilcox 2nd

1984 Brian Gott B

1985 Kelly Newland 3rd

1985 Dean Wenzel 5th

1985 John Beatty 3rd

1986 John Beatty 1st Champion

1988 Bill Storch 5th

1988 Larry Wittwer 5th 

1988 Tom Beatty 

1988 Paul Moore 

1989 Paul Moore 5th

1989 Scott Cave 5th

1990 Chad Kollman 

1991 Joel Amundson 

1991 Henry Gerten 

1991 Pat Rourke 5th

1992 Henry Gerten 3rd

1992 Pat Rouke 5th

1992 Tony Monroe 

1993 Henry Gerten 1st Champion

1994 Dan Gerten 6th

1994 Al Dahnke 

1994 Eric Williams 

1994 Vince Murphy 

1994 Cory Williams 

1994 Ryan Flynn 4th

1998 Ryan Flynn 5th

2001 Brian Fox 

2002 Ken Francois 4th

2003 Nick Walsh 5th

2003 Dan Chapman 5th 

2003 Zac Cornett 5th

2004 Nick Walsh 

2004 Jayme Hanson 

2004 Mitch Vaneps 

2004 John Bloom 

2005 Nick Walsh 5th

2005 Derik Pearson 

2006 Derik Pearson 

2006 Mike Litke 

2006 Jordan Azzam 

2006 Billy Morgan 

2006 Stephen Reardon 

2007 Billy Morgan 2nd

2007 Stephen Reardon 

2008 Phil Levine 

2008 Stephen Reardon 

2008 Billy Morgan 1st Champion

2009 Phil Levine 2nd

2009 Frank Pokriefka 

2011 Adam Jackson 2nd 

2012 Dan Rosa 

2012 Sam Moeller 

2012 Stefan Sauer 

2012 Steve Levine 5th

2012 Adam Jackson 2nd 

2013 Adam Hedin 

2013 Payton Otterdahl 

2013 Sam Moeller 3rd 

2014 Jake Baker 

2014 Adam Hedin 4th

2014 Payton Otterdahl 4th

2015 Jacob Bottem 

2015 Noah Buck 

2015 Diondre Lodge 

2015 Adam Hedin 1st Champion

2016 Reuben Cephas 5th

2016 Adam Hedin 2nd

2018 Ezayah Oropeza 2nd

2019 Ezayah Oropeza 1st Champion

2019 Zach Young

2022 Liam Anderson

2023 Kamdyn Saulter 3rd (Girls)

2023 Ty Saulter 6th

2023 Abram Anderson

2023 Liam Anderson

2023 Cristian Neville